(02/18/2021)
Honor Roll 1st Semester GPA 3.5 – 6.0

5th Grade - Richard D Bush, Nicolis Butler, Brennah F. Casner, Addison N. Collins, Ryleigh Crislip-Garrett, Madison N. Cummings, Paisley G. Cummings, Jacob E. Elkins, Hoyt S. Helmick, Gavin Hicks, Xander M. Lanham, Aubrey G. Laughlin, Nathan R. Mcclain, Bailey E. Metz, Evan Miller, Caydence Moss, Izabella J. Nicholas, Wattson Nichols, Griffen S. Parsons, Bret A. Richards, Brody E. Richards, Josie R. Richards, Christian H. Rogers, Aayden W. Rush, Tucker Sampson, Kendall Snodgrass, Lucien D. Springston, Coby L. Staples, Brennon K. Swisher, Owen M. Swisher, Jasmyne B. Tingler, Eithen G. Villines.

6TH Grade - Micah S. Allen, Laney H. Arnold,Eli Bailey, Brennen C. Carpenter, Kayleigh R. Cunningham, Madison G. Cunningham, Raylee A. Cunningham, Kamille D. Dye, Christian C. Hicks, Amera L. Hosey, Madison N. Jones, Gaige A. Justice, Destiny M. Langford, Logan C. Mccormick, Seth J. Meadows, Cooper J. Morris, Kyleigh R. Morris, Kyla J. Myer, Layken J. Nichols, Kylee R. Quick, Summer G. Rogers, Chase M. Schoolcraft, Reese C. Schoolcraft, Levi C. Sillaman, Maddox A. Siwicki, Raeonna B. Stamper, Mia R. Starcher, Paige R. Sterns, Chasen L. Stirling, Orion V. Swearingen, Miley R. Thomas, Brycen C. Toney, Olivia Zwoll.

7th Grade - Emily R. Basnett, Maximillia S. Beam, Holly L. Carper, Kiara M. Lanham, Lana M. Laughlin, Maddison Mccumbers, Joseph A. Nelson, Wyatt P. Nichols, Zander K. Quick, Chloe R. Sillaman, Emily M. Sillaman, Emilee F. Swisher, Isaac C. Wagoner.

8th Grade - Rylie L. Gerlach, Lauren B. Lovejoy, Kayden D. Mccormick, Eliza J. Miller, Lindsey L. Nettles, Landon C. Richards, Logan A. Tingler, Abagail E. Waldron, Addison E. Welch.

9th Grade - Emily G. Anderson, Trista F. Arnold, Austin T. Baker, Landon R. Bennett, Marissa D. Brannon, Emily F. Dennison, Jaiden M. Francis, Troy L. Frederick, Abiga Il L. Godfrey, Jlynn R. Helmic, Breanna D. Helmick, Mia R. Houchin, Adam W. Hughes, Brianna M. Jarvis, Mattea G. Miller, Kasey T. Milliron, Trenton R. Nelson, Tyler J. Nelson, Whitney L. Nettles, Breanna N. Parish, Dakota Quick, Levi S. Stump, Kade L. Swearingen, Owen D. Taylor, Jacob Q. Toney, Kameryn A. Toney, Tyler B. Whited, Alyssa M. Yeager.

10th Grade - Adriona B. Arnold, Joel R. Basnett, Emily E. Bell, David A. Boggs, Ameria A. Boothe, Savanna C. Carpenter, Christeena J. Craddock, Elijah W. Dickey, Cassandra R. Fowler, Marlee D. Hall, Lacy J. Hicks, Joshua R. Hixon, Kason D. Hupp, Ethan G. Jarvis, Jaelyn R. Jett, Jaron D. Jett, Destiny H. Knight, Colby X. Lamb, Levi M. Morris, Malachi Q. Muniz, Kiley E. Murphy, Summer R. Parsons, Dylon M. Sampson, Ryan G. Sillaman, Mason E. Siwicki, Shiloh M. Stanley, James D. Starcher, Keeley S. Sturms, Aislin M. Summers, Bradyn K. Toney, Akeara D. Webb, Madison S. Westfall, Zenna M. Zwoll.

11th Grade - Jesse L. Allen, Caleb S. Barr, Hayden L. Bennett, Katey E. Bever, Chase J. Blair, Zachary J. Brannon, Autumn M. Butler, Savannah Cunningham, Kirsta D. Dye, Samuel A. Garcia, Drue E. Goad, Lexi J. Gregory, Ava G. Helmick, Ellarose M. Hess, Tysa K. James, Daniel Kargol, Brooklyn N. Keener, Austin D. Mcconnell, Pepper J. Mccormick, Josie A. Montgomery, Hannah M. Muniz, Anne E. Pingley Nicholas D. Rubel, Dylan L. Rush, Grant Sterns, Allison L. Stevens, Cheyanne A. Tingler, Breanna R. Wagoner, Abigail E. White.

12th Grade Tori L. Arnold, Bronson C. Bennett, Adrianna N. Brannon, Jonathan G. Bunner, Tavia G. Fowler, Madison N. Gribble, Brandon I. Hacker, Mckenna A. Heiney, Shyanna L. Jeffrey, Hannah B. Johnson, Summer N. Jones, Christopher Kendall, Alexandrya Lipscomb, Kyla J. Lovejoy, Gabriel K. Metz, Sarah E. Morris, Kaylin E. Parsons, Paige A. Persinger, Carter R. Ritchie, Emily E. Sears, Briar R. Stehman, Isabella R. Stump, Jaden L. Swearingen, Marissa N. Taylor, Levi D. Walker, Dominick A. Whipkey, Lacy J. Whytsell, Abigail M. Yoak, Jordan L. Yoak.

Honor Roll 1st Semester GPA 3.5 – 6.0

5th Grade - Jaxton Bell, Ruger Carder, Andrew Henderson, Zorianna Hudson, Laura Reeves, Braden Starcher, Travis Thomas, Kian Wise.

6th Grade - Garrett K. Carpenter, Aniah N. Davis, Zachary J. Kute, Addison Laughlin, Wyatt J. Mccumbers, Alex D. Mckown, Kristian M. Parsons, Kayleigh N. Poling, Summer L. Sampson.

7th Grade - Christian M. Andreano, Sarah I. Blake, Hobie C. Holbert, Grayleigh D. Houchin, Christian X. Hudson, Abby L. Kruzan, Faith L. Mcclain, Addison A. Mccumbers, Jimmy L. Mccumbers, Annabel L. Nicholas, Kelsey D. Snider.

8th Grade - Shayna G. Arnold, Ashlyn D. Boak, Landon C. Church, Nickolas D. Dickey, Dalton W. Hawkins, Carlie E. Heiney, Camron R. Jarvis, Laina A. Kelley, Jacob A. Marks, Abigail L. Nicholas, Alexis I. Villines, Abigail R. Wright.

9th Grade - Mackenzie F. Bailey, Matthew L. Boggs, Maria M. Collins, Karlee N. Garrett, Caden L. Jones, Jayden K. Knicley, Zoey G. Kute, Jayda S. Osborne, Autumn P. Rex, Hailey L. Sampson, Landon E. Staton, Grace M. Vincent.

10th Grade - Ashley M. Arnold, Amelia K. Cain, Mickaylee A. Cowan, Caelan M. Harper, Jesse G. Hess, Ariety B. Hickman, Colin R. Jones, Haley E. Jones, Alexis A. Joseph, Ian D. Persinger, Lindsey J. Schoolcraft, Brooklynn D. Swisher, Hunter M. Thacker, Joselynn B. Yeager.

11th Grade - Abby N. Butler, Rebekah Cunningham, Ashley M. Isenhart, Makayla D. Jones, Antonio D. Mattero, Hunter Schoolcraft, Matthew S. Siers.

12th Grade - Logan M. Basnett, Patrick Carpenter, Jayden R. Hickman, Ronnie D. Laughlin, Hailey A. Metz, Keith A. Myers.


Hur Herald ©from Sunny Cal
The information on these pages, to the extent the law allows, remains the exclusive property of Bob and Dianne Weaver and The Hur Herald. information cannot be used in any type of commercial endeavor, or used on a web site without the express permission of the owner. Hur Herald published printed editions 1996-1999, Online Hur Herald Publishing, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021